Latest Offer

Provincial Nominee – British Columbia

In an August 7 announcement, the British Columbia (BC) government released that the International Post-Graduate (IPG) pilot project will become a permanent fixture in the British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) program.

In order to attract and retain international graduates who gained masters of doctoral degrees in the natural, applied or health sciences from a British Columbia institution, the government of BC has launched the IPG pilot project in 2010. It was scheduled to run for a three-year trial period.

All applicants for the IPG category must have satisfied the requirements for masters or PhD degree from a recognized institution in British Columbia to be eligible for the category.

Individual must submit an application within two years of the date shown on the final official transcript from the institution. The BC government expects to issue a valid temporary work permit for those who completed their studies more than six months before applying.

The British Columbia PNP also operates a separate International Graduates category for individuals who have been offered full-time, permanent employment by an employer in the province.

IPG category for individuals who have been offered full-time, permanent employment by an employer in the province are also operated separately in the British Columbia PNP.

If you are interested in Immigration to Canada, contact Migration Expert for information and advice on which visa is best suited to you. You can also try our visa eligibility assessment to see if you are eligible to apply for a visa to Canada.

Canada – Federal Skilled Worker Program

গত ৪ মে ২০১৩ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে কানাডার সবচেয়ে জনপ্রিয় ইমিগ্রেশন প্রোগ্রাম Federal Skilled Worker Program. আগামি ৩০ এপ্রিল ২০১৪ পর্যন্ত এই প্রোগ্রামে ৫০০০ জনশক্তি নেয়া হবে। আপনার আপ্লিকেশন ৩০ এপ্রিলের মধ্যে সাবমিট করতে চাইলে এখনই সময় preparation নেয়ার। মনে রাখবেন কোটা শূন্য থাকলেও এই সময়ের পরে আর এপ্লিকেশন নেয়া হবেনা। Engineering Managers, পুরকৌশল, যন্ত্রকৌশল, কেমিকৌশল, ফিজিওথেরাপিস্ট সহ এখনও অনেক কোটা খালি রয়েছে। দেরি করলে হারিয়ে ফেলতে পারেন জীবনের অন্যতম গুরুত্বপুর্ন স্বিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহনের সুবর্ন সুযোগ।

Quebec Skilled Worker Program

Quebec Skilled Worker Program এ কানাডায় ইমিগ্রান্ট হওয়ার সুবর্ণ সুযোগ! ১লা আগস্ট ২০১৩ থেকে ৩১ মার্চ ২০১৩ পর্যন্ত ২০,০০০ Skilled Worker নেয়া হবে। নতুন নিয়মে রয়েছে আরো বেশি পয়েন্ট পাওয়ার সুযোগ!

 

নতুন নিয়মের উল্লেখযোগ্য পয়েন্টসমূহঃ

  • Federal Skilled Program এ যেখানে মাত্র ৫০০০, Quebec নিচ্ছে ২০,০০০ Skilled Worker.
  • Civil Engineer এবং Computer Engineers রা এখন ৬ এর জায়গায় ১২ পয়েন্ট পাবেন তাদের profession এর জন্যে।
  • Federal Skilled Worker Program এ নার্স ক্যাটাগরি না থাকায় যারা হতাস তাদের জন্যও রয়েছে সুখবর। নতুন নিয়মে নার্সরাও পাচ্ছেন ৬ পয়েন্ট।
  • তাই পাচ্ছেন ফ্রেঞ্চ না শিখেও Quebec এ পয়েন্ট তোলার অভাবনিয় সুযোগ।
  • যদি Quebec এ করতে চান নতুন ঠিকানা দেরি না করে আজই অ্যাপ্লাই করুন।

 

Provincial Nominee – Manitoba:

Manitoba Government has started taking online application from now. So all those who want to submit paper application; forms must be received by the Manitoba Provincial Nominee program office no later than Friday, September 6, 2013

Parent and Grandparent Sponsorship The Family Class sponsorship program includes a stream for parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens and permanent residents. The program is scheduled to re-open on January 2nd, 2014, at which time Canada will begin accepting 5,000 parent and grandparent sponsorship applications for review.

Successful parents and grandparents under this program will receive Canadian Permanent Residency and be able to apply for three years thereafter. To be eligible for Family Class sponsorship, the sponsor in Canada must meet the following requirements:

  • Be a Canadian citizen or Permanent Resident;
  • Be 18 years of age or older;
  • Exceed the minimum necessary income level for this program. If married or in a common-law relationship, the income of both can be included;
  • The sponsor must sign an undertaking to repay any provincial social assistance benefits paid to the sponsor and accompanying family member(s), if any, for a period of 20 year, if necessary; and

If the sponsor resides in Quebec, an additional 'undertaking' must be signed

Sponsors will have to prove that they meet the minimum income requirements by submitting notices of assessment issued by the Canadian Revenue Agency (CRA) in support of their sponsorship and they must also demonstrate they have met the minimum necessary income level for three consecutive years



সামগ্রিক পরামর্শের জন্য আপনার Complete CV টি এক্ষুনি ই-মেইল করুন: info@wisl.com.bd

আরো বিস্তরিত জানতে যোগাযোগ করুন-
Hotline: 01616 666070, 01716 666060, 01970666060
Corporate Office: House # 66, Road # 01, Block # I, Banani, Dhaka-1213.
Tel: +88 (02) 8831515, +88 (02) 8837272, +88 (02) 9861212.
Email: info@wisl.com.bd
Fax: +88 02 8822142